Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

2016 Averages | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 20172013 | 2012 | 20092005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 

WEEKEND AVERAGES 2016 
Scroll down or click for full 2016 weekend averages for batting | bowling

WEEKEND AVERAGES 2020: Played 12, Won 6, Lost 5
BATTING
Most runsAzaz Khalil 416
Highest scoreKaramat Ali132
Best batting averageAzaz Khalil57.3
Most inningsAzaz Khalil8
Most not outs Trishan Fernando, Naveen Kumar,
John Shaw, Steve Hamilton
2
 
BOWLING
Most wicketsAzaz Khalil 9
Best bowling figuresYusuf Malji 4-11
Best bowling averageRaj Rajender 10.0
Best economy (runs per over)Raj Rajender 2.6
Best strike rate (balls per wicket)Karamat Ali 15
Most maidensAzaz Khalil 7
Most overs bowledHassan Khan 40
 
BEST ALL-ROUNDER
At least 100 runs and 5 wicketsAzaz Khalil (416 runs, 9 wickets)

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

WEEKEND BATTING 2016
 RunsInningsHighest
Score
Not OutAverage
Azaz Khalil 401896*157.3
Karamat Ali 1542132077
Suhail Shahid106359035.3
Sheraz Shahid 105259052.2
Richard Hay 1031103*1-
Rav Matharu103362034.3
Naveen Kumar 99649*224.7
Zubair Gardiwala 71252035.5
Vinay Venkateshan 77177077
Shyam Vuran76176076
Rizwan Mulla58158058
Jason Ramanathan52152052
Farhad Waqar 49423012.2
Raj Rajender 41339013.7
Will Hopson Hill34228017
Sukhwant Singh 32132032
Bhanu Dilawari31131031
Israr Khalil 30316010
Tom Hudson 27127027
Trishan Fernando 23223*2-
Kafh Hasan 2361303.8
Shyam Bheemreddy 21121021
Hassan Khan 215615.3
Yusuf Malji 20213*110
Darryl Christine 16116016
Safraz Ahmed 12112012
Rubel Ahmed 112605.5
John Shaw 1047*25
Karthik Gautham81808
Zain Nouman 81808
Steve Hamilton 843*24
Charlie Miller 61606
Chandra Vankatesan61606
Hari Konreddy41404
Ali Nouman 11101
Pratup Kohli01000
Steve Razi 01000
Tim Castle 02000

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

WEEKEND BOWLING 2016
 Wickets RunsAverageStrike
rate
BestOversRuns /
over
Maidens
Azaz Khalil 916618.423.34-30354.77
Hassan Khan 621035.040.02-30405.30
John Shaw 518136.242.23-1535.15.10
Raj Rajender 44010.022.53-10152.71
Karamat Ali44511.315.03-28104.50
Yusuf Malji 44511.316.54-11114.10
Steve Hamilton 413433.533.31-1122.16.00
Sheraz Shahid 3134.36.03-1334.30
Rubel Ahmed 34816.014.02-2376.90
Charlie Miller2157.515.02-1553.00
Safraz Ahmed2189.012.02-1844.50
Sukhwant Singh22010.012.02-2045.00
Pratup Kohli24020.024.02-1685.00
Trishan Fernando 24120.533.02-16113.70
Tim Castle 24723.515.01-2259.40
Israr Khalil 25226.030.01-13105.20
Darryl Christie 25226.033.01-25114.70
Mohammed Faisal 111.012.01-120.51
Karthik Gautham11010.030.01-1052.00
Rizwan Mulla11414.018.01-1434.70
Zubair Gardiwala 11515.042.01-772.12
Zain Nouman12020.036.01-263.31
Naveen Kumar 17979.096.01-19164.90
Rav Matharu18787.0102.01-12175.10
Jason Ramanathan00---10.01
Ali Nouman04---41.03
Vinay Venkateshan 08---32.70
Eamon McCarthy 014---43.51
Steve Razi 011---33.70
Shyam Bheemreddy 031---74.40
Hari Konereddy025---55.00
Chandra Vankatesan012---26.00
Ravi Chandra 012---26.00
Shyam Varun031---47.80
Farhad Waqar 063---97.00

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

Back to top of page


 Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About  | Links | Contact