Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

2018 Midweek averages | 20172013 | 2012 | 20092005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 

MIDWEEK AVERAGES 2018 | Click here for weekend averages 2018
Scroll down or click for full 2018 midweek averages for batting | bowling

MIDWEEK 2nd VIII AVERAGES 2018: Played 14, Won 3, Lost 10, Tied 1
BATTING
Most runsMatt Wake232
Highest scoreFred Barrass53*
Best batting averageTipu Samsuddin40.3
Most inningsMatt Wake, Faisel Mahboob8
Most not outs Faisel Mahboob3
 
BOWLING
Most wicketsHassan Khan 11
Best bowling figuresTipu Samsuddin3-4
Best bowling average
(min 10 overs)
Waseem Furqan10.3
Best economy (runs per over,
min 10 overs)
Waseem Furqan4.4
Best strike rate (balls per wicket,
min 10 overs)
Waseem Furqan14
Most maidensTipu Samsuddin1
Most overs bowledHassan Khan 34
 
BEST ALL-ROUNDERS
At least 100 runs and 5 wicketsTipu Samsuddin (121 runs, 5 wickets)

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

MIDWEEK BATTING 2018
 RunsInningsHighest
Score
Not OutAverage
Matt Wake232850*238.6
Ilyas Mansha135726122.5
Tipu Samsuddin121450*140.3
Faisal Mahboob112852*322.4
Ollie Gold90449022.5
Jack Wright78530226
Philip Barrass74625*218.S
Kemet Barrington74520118.5
Fred Barrass69253*169
Waseem Furquan69248034.5
Kafh Hasan50236025
Zubair Gardiwala36136036
Jacob Freedland33321*233
Syed Hussian23123*1-
Jack Holmes233907.7
Hassan Khan2261025.5
Yasir Ali16116016
Steve Hamilton1327*2-
Johnthan Stebbins1227*2-
Naveen Kumar82804
Paul Murphy71707
Nick Taylor61606
David Elliott31303
Shah F Razza212*1-
Umalr Shahzad323*13
Tom Shute21202
Hayat Amin11101

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

MIDWEEK BOWLING 2018
 Wickets RunsAverageStrike
rate
BestOversRuns /
over
Maidens
Hassan Khan 1133730.618.53-39349.90
Tipu Samsuddin59218.414.43-4127.61
Waseem Furqan33110.3142-1374.40
Umair Shahzad 3511714.73-267.270
Naveen Kumar38829.325.32-2312.470
Fred Barrass 22814182-764.60
Steve Hamilton 24422182-1867.30
Jacob Freedland 211256361-31129.30
Zubair Gardiwala 12525241-2546.250
Jonathan Stebbins 13131121-31215.50
Hayet Amin13232181-32310.60
Ilyas Mansha15050221-123.414.70
Philip Barrass 16363421-16790
Tim Castle 16868421-3079.70
Jack Wright1107107631-1710.310.30
Kemet Barrington 1165165961-321610.30
Faisal Mahmoob1177177901-111511.80
Nick Taylor019---29.50
Jack Holmes068---99.70
Yasir Ali010---1100
Syed Hussian012---1120
Matt Wake064---512.80
Shah F Razzaq036---2180

Click for summary | batting | bowling

Back to top of page


 Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About  | Links | Contact