Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

2018 Weekend averages | 20172013 | 2012 | 20092005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 

WEEKEND AVERAGES 2018 | Click here for midweek averages 2018
Scroll down or click for full 2018 weekend averages for batting | bowling

WEEKEND AVERAGES 2018: Played 19, Won 8, Lost 12, No result 1
BATTING
Most runsZubair Gardiwala 285
Highest scoreAtik Sinda 151*
Best batting averageZubair Gardiwala 95
Most inningsHassan Khan 11
Most not outs Steve Hamilton 5
 
BOWLING
Most wicketsHassan Khan14
Best bowling figuresShyam Bheemreddy 7-9
Best bowling average
(min 10 overs)
Azaz Khalil 6.6
Best economy (runs per over,
min 10 overs)
Umair Shahzad 2.2
Best strike rate (balls per wicket,
min 10 overs)
Azaz Khalil 15
Most maidensHassan Khan, Umair Shahzad5
Most overs bowledHassan Khan72
 
BEST ALL-ROUNDERS
At least 100 runs and 5 wicketsAzaz Khalil (192 runs, 6 wickets)

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

WEEKEND BATTING 2018
 RunsInningsHighest
Score
Not OutAverage
Zubair Gardiwala 2854115*195
Farhad Waqar 249690041.5
Azaz Khalil 192673*364
Mohit Jain160455040
Atik Sinda 1511151*1-
Mujahid Rahman 138562027.6
Raj Rajender 113630018.8
Asad Mushtaq 109699*121.8
Bharath Reddy 107534126.8
Umair Shahzad 99644016.5
Shrey Grover 96363032
Vishnu Dubey 82548016.4
Shyam Bheemreddy 72434018
Naveen Kumar 71652011.8
Neeraj Negi66166066
Kafh Hasan63529012.6
Darryl Christine 62244031
Ammar Malji 54426013.5
Hassan Khan 5411915.4
Steve Hamilton 52815*517.3
Mahbub Ahsan51151*1-
Chinni Katha46146046
Rajesh Bathula42236021
Waseem Furqan39335013
Syed Iqbal 37137037
Syed Hussain 36512212
Vinay Venkateshan 33133033
Haider IIyas 2931809.7
Ravi Chandra 27221013.5
Kemet Barrington 26218126
Tipu Samsuddin 25125025
Tariq Ahmed 24124024
Harris Siddique19119019
Nikhil Swaroop19119019
Matt Wake17117017
Hamza Jamshaid 1721008.5
Yusuf Malji 1521007.5
IIyas Mansha 1331104.3
Dhilhan Hannan12112012
Anand Kumar 1221006
Nitin Agarwal11111011
Vishal Sharma113815.5
Sachin Veerappen71707
Junaid Mohammed 61606
Ankit Kumar 51505
Hamza Saeed51505
Ebrahim Khan 43424
Faisal Mahboob 41404
Jacob Freedland41404
Peter Frisby 414*1-
Dhammika Perera 21202
Matt Hoslin 21202
John Shaw 27120.4
Ekam Sharma 11101
Aman Rahul01000
Ayon Waliuzzaman 01000
Faisal Miah 01000
John Gisho01000
Shoaib Saleem 01000
Tim Castle 01000
Yasir Ali 01000

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

WEEKEND BOWLING 2018
 Wickets RunsAverageStrike
rate
BestOversRuns /
over
Maidens
Hassan Khan1445232.230.94-49726.25
Steve Hamilton 1117215.620.24-38374.63
Yusuf Malji 910011.1183-26273.74
John Shaw 935439.334.93-3752.26.71
Shyam Bheemreddy 89311.616.57-9224.22
Umair Shahzad 78512.131.72-7372.25
Naveen Kumar 716022.822.33-42266.11
Azaz Khalil 6406.6152-1152.63
Mohit Jain 612821.3262-18264.92
Syed Hussain 513326.631.21-5265.12
Faisal Miah35418182-23960
Jacob Freedland3571919.33-249.46.10
Waseem Furqan39331421-17214.42
Raj Rajender 39331372-618.35.080
Zubair Gardiwala 22613212-2273.712
Junaid Mohammed 22914.5271-1393.20
Hamza Jamshaid 23517.5152-29570
Tipu Samsuddin 10061-0101
Hamza Saeed15561-5150
Tariq Ahmed 11212121-12260
Ravi Chandra 1151561-15150
Sohaib Saleem 12323421-1273.20
Anik Kumar 12626241-2646.50
Eddie Gibbs12727361-2764.51
Syed Iqbal 12828361-2864.61
Vinay Venkateshan 12929421-2974.11
Asad Mushtaq 13434361-1565.60
Shrey Grover13636361-8660
Kemet Barrington 15357541-2795.80
Farhad Waqar 17676781-30135.80
Vishal Sharma 17777961-21164.80
Mujahid Rahman 18787721-18127.30
Fred Alexander 05---31.31
Faisal Mahboob 03---130
Gopendra Mishra016---440
Darryl Christine 019---44.70
Anand Kumar 064---125.30
Matt Wake 023---45.70
Yasir Ali 07---170
Bharath Reddy 052---77.20
Ekam Sharma 031---47.70
Ebrahim Khan 080---98.80
Vishnu Dubey 044---58.80
Peter Frisby 021---210.50
Sachin Veerappen 043---410.70
Chinni Katha022---2110
IIyas Mansha 011---1110
Tim Castle 025---212.50
Dhilhan Hannan 033---216.50
Haider IIyas 030---1.5300

Click for summary | batting | bowling

Back to top of page


 Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About  | Links | Contact