Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

2019 Averages | 2018 | 20172013 | 2012 | 20092005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 

WEEKEND AVERAGES 2019 | Click here for midweek averages 2019
Scroll down or click for full 2019 weekend averages for batting | bowling

WEEKEND AVERAGES 2019: Played 27, Won 14, Lost 12, Drew 1
BATTING
Most runsVishnu Dubey 438
Highest scoreWill Hopson-Hill115*
Best batting averageSayed Hasan134
Most inningsVishnu Dubey 17
Most not outs John Shaw, Steve Hamilton3
 
BOWLING
Most wicketsSyed Hussain 22
Best bowling figuresSyed Hussain 5-24
Best bowling average
(min 10 overs)
Sayed Hasan9.6
Best economy (runs per over,
min 10 overs)
Waqas Hashmi 2.5
Best strike rate (balls per wicket,
min 10 overs)
Ebrahim Khan 14
Most maidensSyed Hussain 9
Most overs bowledHassan Khan 76
 
BEST ALL-ROUNDERS
At least 100 runs and 5 wicketsUmair Shahzad (204 runs, 6 wickets)
Asad Mushtaq (152 runs, 15 wickets)
Sayed Hasan (134 runs, 6 wickets)
Gaurav Prabhu (133 runs, 6 wickets)
Hassan Khan (118 runs, 20 wickets)

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

WEEKEND BATTING 2019
 RunsInningsHighest
Score
Not OutAverage
Vishnu Dubey 4381795*229.2
Azaz Khalil 3501287*235
Jack Turner 3261652020.3
Umair Shahzad 204682034
Asad Mushtaq 1521030015.2
Sayed Hasan1343492134
Gaurav Prabhu133647*126.6
Farhad Waqar 131280065.5
Hassan Khan 1181124213.1
Will Hopson-Hill1151115*1-
Saleem Ahmed 107391035.6
Syed Hussain 92929*213.1
Rameez Akhter 89350029.6
Ali Hanan86186*1-
Ahmed Nisar78641113
Gary Walker 78443019.5
Waqas Hashmi 73342136.5
Mo Junaid68534117
Mo Najeeb 64528*116
Hasnain Khawaja 64344132
Ali Zahid 54234*154
Jonathan Stebbins 49325*249
Ali Khan 47147047
Rasool Akthar44144044
Atik Sinda 40140040
Kafh Hasan39229019.5
Steve Hamilton 36620*312
Fahed Aamer35135035
Ammar Malji 34134034
Rashid Pathan 30130030
Arif Godhi 284807
Yasir Ali 27215013.5
Ratnaker Devanaboina25214125
Freddie Webster25125025
Andy Widelski23123023
Jewel Sequeira23123023
Dhammika Perera 22213*122
Vishal Sharma 2031406.6
Adeel Hussian19119019
Shah Sab18217118
John Shaw 168533.2
Suhaib Aslam 1648*15.3
IIyas Mansha 16415*15.3
Fahim Pathan 14114014
Peter Frisby 132706.5
Vinay Venkateshan 12112012
Graham McGee11310*15.5
Raashid Nayeem10110010
Ahmed Bismilla91909
Yusuf Malji 91909
Sam Clough 83602.7
Naheed Hassan 82804
Ashraf Ahmed 81808
Ali Sufyan71707
Jakeria Ahmed 71707
Dominic Manto71707
Naveen Kumar 71707
Haad Jawed 616*06
Abrar Gani61606
Chetan Malotra61606
Chirag Unnadkat61606
Imran Ali 61606
Sohaib Saleem 61606
Sachin Veerappen 61606
Faisal Mahboob 52315
Israr Khalil 51505
Chris Kift41404
Milu Aslam 323*13
Nathen Theys31303
Mehsaan Mushtaq21202
Mohammed Ali21202
Sunil Bainsla21202
Ebrahim Khan 131*21
Imran Khan 11101
Kevin Taylor 020*10
Tim Castle 02000
Gavin Hyder 01000
Matt Connolly 01000
Sam Butler 01000
Gangadeep Singh 01000

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

WEEKEND BOWLING 2019
 Wickets RunsAverageStrike
rate
BestOversRuns /
over
Maidens
Syed Hussain 2227912.620.55-24753.79
Hassan Khan 2037718.822.84-20764.98
Asad Mushtaq 1528719.122.83-365753
John Shaw 1232126.7235-19466.91
Mo Najeeb 821226.532.34-36434.92
Steve Hamilton 823028.7402-1753.24.32
Mo Junaid 713218.821.34-3124.55.30
Sayed Hasan6589.6194-19193.053
Ebrahim Khan 69916.5143-22147.070
Gaurav Prabhu610317.1153-14156.80
Umair Shahzad 612821.3352-12353.64
Faisel Mahboob 5501010.83-2795.50
Waqas Hashmi 5601228.82-12242.56
Arif Godhi 58316.626.42-0223.74
Hasnain Khawaja 4328113-317.24.40
Ali Zahid 44611.5183-16123.81
Ahmed Nisar 411829.5241-5167.30
Saleem Ahmed 412832332-29225.80
Azaz Khalil 412932.2511-8343.71
Ali Khan 351.66.33-53.11.61
Fahed Aamer   382.663-832.60
Jewel Sequeira  33311103-3356.60
Naheed Hassan 34615.3122-2767.60
Jonathan Stebbins 37926.3342-28174.61
Shah Shaikh2168152-1653.20
Ali Hanan 22110.5182-2163.50
Sab Shah22613301-19102.64
Kevin Taylor 2381991-15312.60
Sohaib Saleem 25527.5301-20105.50
Haad Jawed25527.5301-20105.50
IIyas Mansha 25728.5212-1579.10
Sayyaf Rahman 19961-9190
Amit Kumar 11616241-16440
Gavin Hyder 11818181-18360
Talal Cri     12323241-2345.70
Vishnu Dubey 12929201-133.29.10
Hamza Jamshaid 13030241-3047.50
Adeel Hussian13333541-1393.60
Sachin Veerappen 13434301-3456.80
Naveen Kumar 13636341-365.46.60
Vishal Sharma15959841-18144.20
Suhaib Aslam18383811-2213.36.20
Raashid Nayeem 18888661-571180
Jakeria Ahmed 06---70.82
Imran Ali 022---82.80
Dhammika Perera013---13.20
Chirag Unnadkat08---240
Tim Castle 039---84.80
Yusuf Malji 027---55.40
Matt Connolly019---36.30
Farhad Waqar 033---56.60
Yasir Ali 034---56.80
Mohammed Ali028---470
Milu Islam029---47.20
Mehsaan Mushtaq023---37.60
Imran Khan 050---68.30
Peter Frisby 037---49.20
Fahim Pathan 028---39.30
Zac Stebbins 029---39.60
Gary Walker 064---610.60
Gagandeep Singh 011---1110
Freddie Webster 024---2120
Ashraf Ahmed 025---212.50
Israr Khalil015---1150

Click for summary | batting | bowling

Back to top of page


 Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About  | Links | Contact