Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About | Links | Contact

2020 Averages | 2019 | 2018 | 20172013 | 2012 | 20092005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 

WEEKEND AVERAGES 2020 
Scroll down or click for full 2020 weekend averages for batting | bowling

WEEKEND AVERAGES 2020: Played 12, Won 6, Lost 5
BATTING
Most runsMo Junaid416
Highest scoreJakeria Ahmed 110
Best batting averageMo Junaid46.2
Most inningsMo Junaid10
Most not outs Azaz Khalil, Asad Mushtaq,
Bharath Reddy, Steve Hamilton
2
 
BOWLING
Most wicketsJakeria Ahmed, Asad Mushtaq 9
Best bowling figuresBharath Reddy 5-22
Best bowling averageMozzam Sultan4.0
Best economy (runs per over)Gulja Suleman 0.5
Best strike rate (balls per wicket)Bharath Reddy 9.6
Most maidensUmair Shahzad 10
Most overs bowledUmair Shahzad 50
 
BEST ALL-ROUNDERS
At least 100 runs and 5 wicketsJakeria Ahmed (344 runs, 9 wickets)
Azaz Khalil (240 runs, 7 wickets)
Asad Mushtaq (101 runs, 9 wickets)

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

WEEKEND BATTING 2020
 RunsInningsHighest
Score
Not OutAverage
Mo Junaid4161098146.2
Jakeria Ahmed 3449110143
Azaz Khalil 240852240
Asad Mushtaq 101937214.4
Adnan Walayat 92251192
Umair Shahzad 8292509.1
Farhad Waqar 67167067
Kishore Sama 62245*162
Mozzam Sultan 56241028
Bala Phani 56325018.6
Bharath Reddy 53328253
Graham McGee 33133*133
Suhail Shahid32315010.6
Gulja Suleman 28128028
Laurie Roberts 28128028
Jonathan Stebbins 1631105.3
Salim Mithoni 14114014
Waqas Hashmi 13113013
Atik Sinda10110010
Atlaf Hasna71707
Majid Patel 51505
Nikhil Kalyanpur 414*14
Syed Rabbani41404
Steve Hamilton 342*21.5
Fahim Pathan 32301.5
Avijit Das Avi 22212
Syed Hussain 23211
Peter Frisby 01000
Zohaib Ali01000
Yusuf Malji01000
Rashid Hossain 01000
Mo Najeeb 01000
Jack Turner 02000

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

WEEKEND BOWLING 2020
 Wickets RunsAverageStrike
rate
BestOversRuns /
over
Maidens
Jakeria Ahmed 913915.421.34-26324.30
Asad Mushtaq 922928.632.83-3449.14.61
Steve Hamilton 810513.119.42-325.54.14
Umair Shahzad 714220.242.92-4502.810
Azaz Khalil 716924.129.13-34344.91
Bharath Reddy 5244.89.65-22830
Syed Hussain 41042658.52-13392.68
Mo Junaid 418646.5511-29345.71
Mozzam Sultan 3124123-8622
Peter Frisby 33812.6202-16103.80
Jonathan Stebbins 37023.3241-9125.80
Shyam Bheemreddy2115.5152-1152.21
Ali Zahid23015212-3074.21
Adnan Walayat 23115.5151-456.20
Gulja Suleman 199301-550.50
Mo Najeeb 11515101-151.410.70
Zohaib Ali1151561-151150
Majid Patel 11818241-1844.50
Avijit Das Avi 12020181-1636.60
Waqas Hashmi 017---53.41
Fahim Pathan011---33.60
Bala Phani 04---140
Graham McGee 017---44.251
Kishore Sama015---350
Kranti Kumar 021---45.250
Uzair Alam 041---75.80
Yusuf Malji026---46.50
Salim Mithoni 013---26.50
Nikhil Kalyanpur 027---46.750
Anthony Banks028---39.30
Rashid Hossain 016---1.510.60

 

Click for summary | batting | bowling

Back to top of page


 Home | Fixtures & Results | Averages | Pictures | About  | Links | Contact